World Cup Qualification UEFA 2010 - 1st Round - Group 6
UEFA (Europe) |  CONMEBOL (South America) |  CONCACAF (North & Central America) |  AFC (Asia) |  OFC (Oceania) |  CAF (Africa) |  Intercontinental Play-offs
 
2nd Round |  1st Round | 
 
Group 1 |  Group 2 |  Group 3 |  Group 4 |  Group 5 |  Group 6 |  Group 7 |  Group 8 |  Group 9 | 
 back
Ranking
Rank   Team P W D L Pts S C
1 England 10 9 0 1 27 34 - 6
2 Ukraine 10 6 3 1 21 21 - 6
3 Croatia 10 6 2 2 20 19 - 13
4 Belarus 10 4 1 5 13 19 - 14
5 Kazakhstan 10 2 0 8 6 11 - 29
6 Andorra 10 0 0 10 0 3 - 39
P: Played,  W: Won,  D: Drawn,  L: Lost,  Pts: Points,  S: Scored,  C: Conceded

1:Final Tournament
2:Play-off

Matches
  Date Time   Teams     Score City
Wed 20 Aug 2008 18:00 Kazakhstan Andorra 3-0 (3-0) Almaty
Sat 06 Sep 2008 19:00 Ukraine Belarus 1-0 (0-0) Lviv
Sat 06 Sep 2008 20:00 Andorra England 0-2 (0-0) Barcelona
Sat 06 Sep 2008 20:15 Croatia Kazakhstan 3-0 (2-0) Zagreb
Wed 10 Sep 2008 18:00 Kazakhstan Ukraine 1-3 (0-1) Almaty
Wed 10 Sep 2008 19:00 Andorra Belarus 1-3 (0-1) Andorra la Vella
Wed 10 Sep 2008 21:00 Croatia England 1-4 (0-1) Zagreb
Sat 11 Oct 2008 18:15 England Kazakhstan 5-1 (0-0) London
Sat 11 Oct 2008 19:00 Ukraine Croatia 0-0 (0-0) Kharkiv
Wed 15 Oct 2008 20:15 Croatia Andorra 4-0 (2-0) Zagreb
Wed 15 Oct 2008 20:30 Belarus England 1-3 (1-1) Minsk
Wed 01 Apr 2009 16:30 Kazakhstan Belarus 1-5 (1-0) Almaty
Wed 01 Apr 2009 20:30 Andorra Croatia 0-2 (0-2) Andorra la Vella
Wed 01 Apr 2009 21:00 England Ukraine 2-1 (1-0) London
Sat 06 Jun 2009 17:00 Kazakhstan England 0-4 (0-2) Almaty
Sat 06 Jun 2009 18:00 Belarus Andorra 5-1 (2-0) Grodno
Sat 06 Jun 2009 20:15 Croatia Ukraine 2-2 (1-1) Zagreb
Wed 10 Jun 2009 19:00 Ukraine Kazakhstan 2-1 (1-1) Kiev
Wed 10 Jun 2009 21:15 England Andorra 6-0 (3-0) London
Wed 12 Aug 2009 20:15 Belarus Croatia 1-3 (0-1) Minsk
Sat 05 Sep 2009 16:00 Ukraine Andorra 5-0 (2-0) Kiev
Sat 05 Sep 2009 20:30 Croatia Belarus 1-0 (1-0) Zagreb
Wed 09 Sep 2009 19:00 Belarus Ukraine 0-0 (0-0) Minsk
Wed 09 Sep 2009 20:00 Andorra Kazakhstan 1-3 (0-3) Andorra la Vella
Wed 09 Sep 2009 21:00 England Croatia 5-1 (2-0) London
Sat 10 Oct 2009 17:00 Belarus Kazakhstan 4-0 (1-0) Brest
Sat 10 Oct 2009 18:15 Ukraine England 1-0 (1-0) Dnipropetrovsk
Wed 14 Oct 2009 17:30 Andorra Ukraine 0-6 (0-1) Andorra la Vella
Wed 14 Oct 2009 17:30 Kazakhstan Croatia 1-2 (1-1) Astana
Wed 14 Oct 2009 21:00 England Belarus 3-0 (1-0) London