World Cup Qualification UEFA 2010 - 1st Round - Group 2
UEFA (Europe) |  CONMEBOL (South America) |  CONCACAF (North & Central America) |  AFC (Asia) |  OFC (Oceania) |  CAF (Africa) |  Intercontinental Play-offs
 
2nd Round |  1st Round | 
 
Group 1 |  Group 2 |  Group 3 |  Group 4 |  Group 5 |  Group 6 |  Group 7 |  Group 8 |  Group 9 | 
 back
Ranking
Rank   Team P W D L Pts S C
1 Switzerland 10 6 3 1 21 18 - 8
2 Greece 10 6 2 2 20 20 - 10
3 Latvia 10 5 2 3 17 18 - 15
4 Israel 10 4 4 2 16 20 - 10
5 Luxembourg 10 1 2 7 5 4 - 25
6 Moldova 10 0 3 7 3 6 - 18
P: Played,  W: Won,  D: Drawn,  L: Lost,  Pts: Points,  S: Scored,  C: Conceded

1:Final Tournament
2:Play-off

Matches
  Date Time   Teams     Score City
Sat 06 Sep 2008 18:00 Moldova Latvia 1-2 (0-2) Tiraspol
Sat 06 Sep 2008 19:55 Israel Switzerland 2-2 (0-1) Ramat Gan
Sat 06 Sep 2008 20:15 Luxembourg Greece 0-3 (0-2) Luxembourg
Wed 10 Sep 2008 19:30 Moldova Israel 1-2 (1-2) Chisinau
Wed 10 Sep 2008 20:15 Latvia Greece 0-2 (0-1) Riga
Wed 10 Sep 2008 20:30 Switzerland Luxembourg 1-2 (1-1) Zurich
Sat 11 Oct 2008 17:45 Switzerland Latvia 2-1 (0-0) Sankt Gallen
Sat 11 Oct 2008 20:30 Greece Moldova 3-0 (2-0) Piraeus
Sat 11 Oct 2008 20:30 Luxembourg Israel 1-3 (1-1) Luxembourg
Wed 15 Oct 2008 18:00 Latvia Israel 1-1 (0-0) Riga
Wed 15 Oct 2008 20:15 Luxembourg Moldova 0-0 (0-0) Luxembourg
Wed 15 Oct 2008 20:30 Greece Switzerland 1-2 (0-1) Piraeus
Sat 28 Mar 2009 17:00 Luxembourg Latvia 0-4 (0-1) Luxembourg
Sat 28 Mar 2009 17:45 Moldova Switzerland 0-2 (0-1) Chisinau
Sat 28 Mar 2009 19:00 Israel Greece 1-1 (0-1) Ramat Gan
Wed 01 Apr 2009 17:30 Latvia Luxembourg 2-0 (1-0) Riga
Wed 01 Apr 2009 20:30 Greece Israel 2-1 (1-0) Heraklion
Wed 01 Apr 2009 20:30 Switzerland Moldova 2-0 (1-0) Geneva
Sat 05 Sep 2009 18:00 Moldova Luxembourg 0-0 (0-0) Chisinau
Sat 05 Sep 2009 20:00 Israel Latvia 0-1 (0-0) Ramat Gan
Sat 05 Sep 2009 20:30 Switzerland Greece 2-0 (0-0) Basel
Wed 09 Sep 2009 20:00 Israel Luxembourg 7-0 (4-0) Ramat Gan
Wed 09 Sep 2009 20:30 Latvia Switzerland 2-2 (0-1) Riga
Wed 09 Sep 2009 20:30 Moldova Greece 1-1 (0-1) Chisinau
Sat 10 Oct 2009 17:45 Luxembourg Switzerland 0-3 (0-3) Luxembourg
Sat 10 Oct 2009 20:30 Greece Latvia 5-2 (1-2) Athens
Sat 10 Oct 2009 21:00 Israel Moldova 3-1 (1-0) Ramat Gan
Wed 14 Oct 2009 20:00 Greece Luxembourg 2-1 (2-0) Athens
Wed 14 Oct 2009 20:00 Latvia Moldova 3-2 (2-1) Riga
Wed 14 Oct 2009 20:00 Switzerland Israel 0-0 (0-0) Basel