Schedule
 back
  Date Time Group   Teams     Score Head-to-head City
Group Stage
Fri 11 Jun 16:00 Group A South Africa Mexico 1-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Fri 11 Jun 20:30 Group A Uruguay France 0-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Cape Town
Sat 12 Jun 13:30 Group B Korea Republic Greece 2-0 (1-0) Head-to-Head Port Elizabeth
Sat 12 Jun 16:00 Group B Argentina Nigeria 1-0 (1-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Sat 12 Jun 20:30 Group C England USA 1-1 (1-1) Head-to-Head Rustenburg
Sun 13 Jun 13:30 Group C Algeria Slovenia 0-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Polokwane
Sun 13 Jun 16:00 Group D Serbia Ghana 0-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Pretoria
Sun 13 Jun 20:30 Group D Germany Australia 4-0 (2-0) Head-to-Head Durban
Mon 14 Jun 13:30 Group E Netherlands Denmark 2-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Mon 14 Jun 16:00 Group E Japan Cameroon 1-0 (1-0) Head-to-Head Bloemfontein
Mon 14 Jun 20:30 Group F Italy Paraguay 1-1 (0-1) Head-to-Head Cape Town
Tue 15 Jun 13:30 Group F New Zealand Slovakia 1-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Rustenburg
Tue 15 Jun 16:00 Group G Ivory Coast Portugal 0-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Port Elizabeth
Tue 15 Jun 20:30 Group G Brazil Korea DPR 2-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Wed 16 Jun 13:30 Group H Honduras Chile 0-1 (0-1) Head-to-Head Nelspruit
Wed 16 Jun 16:00 Group H Spain Switzerland 0-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Durban
Wed 16 Jun 20:30 Group A South Africa Uruguay 0-3 (0-1) Head-to-Head Pretoria
Thu 17 Jun 13:30 Group B Argentina Korea Republic 4-1 (2-1) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Thu 17 Jun 16:00 Group B Greece Nigeria 2-1 (1-1) Head-to-Head Bloemfontein
Thu 17 Jun 20:30 Group A France Mexico 0-2 (0-0) Head-to-Head Polokwane
Fri 18 Jun 13:30 Group D Germany Serbia 0-1 (0-1) Head-to-Head Port Elizabeth
Fri 18 Jun 16:00 Group C Slovenia USA 2-2 (2-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Fri 18 Jun 20:30 Group C England Algeria 0-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Cape Town
Sat 19 Jun 13:30 Group E Netherlands Japan 1-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Durban
Sat 19 Jun 16:00 Group D Ghana Australia 1-1 (1-1) Head-to-Head Rustenburg
Sat 19 Jun 20:30 Group E Cameroon Denmark 1-2 (1-1) Head-to-Head Pretoria
Sun 20 Jun 13:30 Group F Slovakia Paraguay 0-2 (0-1) Head-to-Head Bloemfontein
Sun 20 Jun 16:00 Group F Italy New Zealand 1-1 (1-1) Head-to-Head Nelspruit
Sun 20 Jun 20:30 Group G Brazil Ivory Coast 3-1 (1-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Mon 21 Jun 13:30 Group G Portugal Korea DPR 7-0 (1-0) Head-to-Head Cape Town
Mon 21 Jun 16:00 Group H Chile Switzerland 1-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Port Elizabeth
Mon 21 Jun 20:30 Group H Spain Honduras 2-0 (1-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Tue 22 Jun 16:00 Group A Mexico Uruguay 0-1 (0-1) Head-to-Head Rustenburg
Tue 22 Jun 16:00 Group A France South Africa 1-2 (0-2) Head-to-Head Bloemfontein
Tue 22 Jun 20:30 Group B Nigeria Korea Republic 2-2 (1-1) Head-to-Head Durban
Tue 22 Jun 20:30 Group B Greece Argentina 0-2 (0-0) Head-to-Head Polokwane
Wed 23 Jun 16:00 Group C Slovenia England 0-1 (0-1) Head-to-Head Port Elizabeth
Wed 23 Jun 16:00 Group C USA Algeria 1-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Pretoria
Wed 23 Jun 20:30 Group D Ghana Germany 0-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Wed 23 Jun 20:30 Group D Australia Serbia 2-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Nelspruit
Thu 24 Jun 16:00 Group F Slovakia Italy 3-2 (1-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Thu 24 Jun 16:00 Group F Paraguay New Zealand 0-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Polokwane
Thu 24 Jun 20:30 Group E Denmark Japan 1-3 (0-2) Head-to-Head Rustenburg
Thu 24 Jun 20:30 Group E Cameroon Netherlands 1-2 (0-1) Head-to-Head Cape Town
Fri 25 Jun 16:00 Group G Portugal Brazil 0-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Durban
Fri 25 Jun 16:00 Group G Korea DPR Ivory Coast 0-3 (0-2) Head-to-Head Nelspruit
Fri 25 Jun 20:30 Group H Chile Spain 1-2 (0-2) Head-to-Head Pretoria
Fri 25 Jun 20:30 Group H Switzerland Honduras 0-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Bloemfontein
Last 16
Sat 26 Jun 16:00 1 Uruguay Korea Republic 2-1 (1-0) Head-to-Head Port Elizabeth
Sat 26 Jun 20:30 2 USA Ghana 1-2 (0-1, 1-1) AET Head-to-Head Rustenburg
Sun 27 Jun 16:00 3 Germany England 4-1 (2-1) Head-to-Head Bloemfontein
Sun 27 Jun 20:30 4 Argentina Mexico 3-1 (2-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Mon 28 Jun 16:00 5 Netherlands Slovakia 2-1 (1-0) Head-to-Head Durban
Mon 28 Jun 20:30 6 Brazil Chile 3-0 (2-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Tue 29 Jun 16:00 7 Paraguay Japan 0-0 (0-0, 0-0) 5-3p Head-to-Head Pretoria
Tue 29 Jun 20:30 8 Spain Portugal 1-0 (0-0) Head-to-Head Cape Town
Quarterfinal
Fri 02 Jul 16:00 1 Netherlands Brazil 2-1 (0-1) Head-to-Head Port Elizabeth
Fri 02 Jul 20:30 2 Uruguay Ghana 1-1 (0-1, 1-1) 4-2p Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Sat 03 Jul 16:00 3 Argentina Germany 0-4 (0-1) Head-to-Head Cape Town
Sat 03 Jul 20:30 4 Paraguay Spain 0-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Johannesburg
Semifinal
Tue 06 Jul 20:30 1 Uruguay Netherlands 2-3 (1-1) Head-to-Head Cape Town
Wed 07 Jul 20:30 2 Germany Spain 0-1 (0-0) Head-to-Head Durban
Third-place play-off
Sat 10 Jul 20:30   Uruguay Germany 2-3 (1-1) Head-to-Head Port Elizabeth
Final
Sun 11 Jul 20:30   Netherlands Spain 0-1 (0-0, 0-0) AET Head-to-Head Johannesburg