Schedule
« back
Date
Time
Group
Teams
Score
Head-to-head
City
Group Stage
Fri
11 Jun
16:00
Group A
South Africa
Mexico
1-1 (0-0)
Johannesburg
Fri
11 Jun
20:30
Group A
Uruguay
France
0-0 (0-0)
Cape Town
Sat
12 Jun
13:30
Group B
Korea Republic
Greece
2-0 (1-0)
Port Elizabeth
Sat
12 Jun
16:00
Group B
Argentina
Nigeria
1-0 (1-0)
Johannesburg
Sat
12 Jun
20:30
Group C
England
USA
1-1 (1-1)
Rustenburg
Sun
13 Jun
13:30
Group C
Algeria
Slovenia
0-1 (0-0)
Polokwane
Sun
13 Jun
16:00
Group D
Serbia
Ghana
0-1 (0-0)
Pretoria
Sun
13 Jun
20:30
Group D
Germany
Australia
4-0 (2-0)
Durban
Mon
14 Jun
13:30
Group E
Netherlands
Denmark
2-0 (0-0)
Johannesburg
Mon
14 Jun
16:00
Group E
Japan
Cameroon
1-0 (1-0)
Bloemfontein
Mon
14 Jun
20:30
Group F
Italy
Paraguay
1-1 (0-1)
Cape Town
Tue
15 Jun
13:30
Group F
New Zealand
Slovakia
1-1 (0-0)
Rustenburg
Tue
15 Jun
16:00
Group G
Ivory Coast
Portugal
0-0 (0-0)
Port Elizabeth
Tue
15 Jun
20:30
Group G
Brazil
Korea DPR
2-1 (0-0)
Johannesburg
Wed
16 Jun
13:30
Group H
Honduras
Chile
0-1 (0-1)
Nelspruit
Wed
16 Jun
16:00
Group H
Spain
Switzerland
0-1 (0-0)
Durban
Wed
16 Jun
20:30
Group A
South Africa
Uruguay
0-3 (0-1)
Pretoria
Thu
17 Jun
13:30
Group B
Argentina
Korea Republic
4-1 (2-1)
Johannesburg
Thu
17 Jun
16:00
Group B
Greece
Nigeria
2-1 (1-1)
Bloemfontein
Thu
17 Jun
20:30
Group A
France
Mexico
0-2 (0-0)
Polokwane
Fri
18 Jun
13:30
Group D
Germany
Serbia
0-1 (0-1)
Port Elizabeth
Fri
18 Jun
16:00
Group C
Slovenia
USA
2-2 (2-0)
Johannesburg
Fri
18 Jun
20:30
Group C
England
Algeria
0-0 (0-0)
Cape Town
Sat
19 Jun
13:30
Group E
Netherlands
Japan
1-0 (0-0)
Durban
Sat
19 Jun
16:00
Group D
Ghana
Australia
1-1 (1-1)
Rustenburg
Sat
19 Jun
20:30
Group E
Cameroon
Denmark
1-2 (1-1)
Pretoria
Sun
20 Jun
13:30
Group F
Slovakia
Paraguay
0-2 (0-1)
Bloemfontein
Sun
20 Jun
16:00
Group F
Italy
New Zealand
1-1 (1-1)
Nelspruit
Sun
20 Jun
20:30
Group G
Brazil
Ivory Coast
3-1 (1-0)
Johannesburg
Mon
21 Jun
13:30
Group G
Portugal
Korea DPR
7-0 (1-0)
Cape Town
Mon
21 Jun
16:00
Group H
Chile
Switzerland
1-0 (0-0)
Port Elizabeth
Mon
21 Jun
20:30
Group H
Spain
Honduras
2-0 (1-0)
Johannesburg
Tue
22 Jun
16:00
Group A
Mexico
Uruguay
0-1 (0-1)
Rustenburg
Tue
22 Jun
16:00
Group A
France
South Africa
1-2 (0-2)
Bloemfontein
Tue
22 Jun
20:30
Group B
Nigeria
Korea Republic
2-2 (1-1)
Durban
Tue
22 Jun
20:30
Group B
Greece
Argentina
0-2 (0-0)
Polokwane
Wed
23 Jun
16:00
Group C
Slovenia
England
0-1 (0-1)
Port Elizabeth
Wed
23 Jun
16:00
Group C
USA
Algeria
1-0 (0-0)
Pretoria
Wed
23 Jun
20:30
Group D
Ghana
Germany
0-1 (0-0)
Johannesburg
Wed
23 Jun
20:30
Group D
Australia
Serbia
2-1 (0-0)
Nelspruit
Thu
24 Jun
16:00
Group F
Slovakia
Italy
3-2 (1-0)
Johannesburg
Thu
24 Jun
16:00
Group F
Paraguay
New Zealand
0-0 (0-0)
Polokwane
Thu
24 Jun
20:30
Group E
Denmark
Japan
1-3 (0-2)
Rustenburg
Thu
24 Jun
20:30
Group E
Cameroon
Netherlands
1-2 (0-1)
Cape Town
Fri
25 Jun
16:00
Group G
Portugal
Brazil
0-0 (0-0)
Durban
Fri
25 Jun
16:00
Group G
Korea DPR
Ivory Coast
0-3 (0-2)
Nelspruit
Fri
25 Jun
20:30
Group H
Chile
Spain
1-2 (0-2)
Pretoria
Fri
25 Jun
20:30
Group H
Switzerland
Honduras
0-0 (0-0)
Bloemfontein
Last 16
Sat
26 Jun
16:00
1
Uruguay
Korea Republic
2-1 (1-0)
Port Elizabeth
Sat
26 Jun
20:30
2
USA
Ghana
1-2 (0-1, 1-1) AET
Rustenburg
Sun
27 Jun
16:00
3
Germany
England
4-1 (2-1)
Bloemfontein
Sun
27 Jun
20:30
4
Argentina
Mexico
3-1 (2-0)
Johannesburg
Mon
28 Jun
16:00
5
Netherlands
Slovakia
2-1 (1-0)
Durban
Mon
28 Jun
20:30
6
Brazil
Chile
3-0 (2-0)
Johannesburg
Tue
29 Jun
16:00
7
Paraguay
Japan
0-0 (0-0, 0-0) 5-3p
Pretoria
Tue
29 Jun
20:30
8
Spain
Portugal
1-0 (0-0)
Cape Town
Quarterfinal
Fri
02 Jul
16:00
1
Netherlands
Brazil
2-1 (0-1)
Port Elizabeth
Fri
02 Jul
20:30
2
Uruguay
Ghana
1-1 (0-1, 1-1) 4-2p
Johannesburg
Sat
03 Jul
16:00
3
Argentina
Germany
0-4 (0-1)
Cape Town
Sat
03 Jul
20:30
4
Paraguay
Spain
0-1 (0-0)
Johannesburg
Semifinal
Tue
06 Jul
20:30
1
Uruguay
Netherlands
2-3 (1-1)
Cape Town
Wed
07 Jul
20:30
2
Germany
Spain
0-1 (0-0)
Durban
Third-place play-off
Sat
10 Jul
20:30
Uruguay
Germany
2-3 (1-1)
Port Elizabeth
Final
Sun
11 Jul
20:30
Netherlands
Spain
0-1 (0-0, 0-0) AET
Johannesburg